Raw Unrefined Baobab Oil

IN STOCK
£6.25
- +
£6.25

Ideal for all hair and skin types.
A multipurpose oil that can be used on the entire body. On your hair, skin, nails, cuticles, to prevent stretch marks, heal scarred skin cell tissues, treat dandruff and help to reduce split ends. Quickly absorbed, restructures dry, damaged and weather worn skin, improves elasticity of the skin and scalp tissues.
Combats ageing, encourages the regeneration of cells and is non clogging.
Consists of high levels of Omega 3, 6, 9 essential and unsaturated fatty acids

Vegetarian Friendly
Vegan Friendly
Cruelty Free
Silicone Free
Urea Free
EDTA Free
Paraben Free
Lonicera Japonica Free

Packaged in dark brown glass bottles to protect the integrity of the ingredient within.

Origin: Kenya
The African Baobab, also known as the “Tree of Life,” defies botanical mortality reaching the ripe old age of 5,000 years old.
Our Unrefined Baobab Oil is cold pressed, from the seeds of the fruit, at high pressure to extract the precious oil. Contains Vitamins A, D, E, F, high levels of Omega 3, 6, 9 essential and unsaturated fatty acids
Quickly absorbed into the skin, restructures dry, damaged and weather worn skin, improves elasticity of the skin and scalp tissues.

Cold pressed, unrefined Baobab oil does have a deep, golden-amber appearance and nutty aroma. During the colder months Baobab oil, as with the majority of oils that contain fatty-acids, tends to solidify. However, it does go back to a liquid state at room temperature.
The characteristic nutty aroma and golden appearance of Baobab oil depends on the time of harvest.

Harvested Oil Differences:
Baobab seeds are usually harvested between late January to March. 
Our supplier does not store the seeds like many, others do. 
Instead they cold press the Baobab seeds at time of harvest when it's at its optimal best.

Our Baobab oil is gently filtered to remove the rind and retain the nutrients from within the pressed seeds. 
Late harvests yield the best of the oil rich seeds from within the outer shell, producing a deep golden-amber oil with a nutty aroma. Early harvest produces the same oil rich seeds, the aroma of the oil is comparatively faint but the colour remains the same although not as prominent.
We currently only purchase oil from the late harvest to provide you with the freshest oil on the market.


Benefits:
Combats ageing, encourages the regeneration of cells and is non clogging.
Rejuvenator – Promotes and repairs the skin cells tissues that causes ageing.
Emollient – An excellent sealant for natural hair and skin.
Antioxidant – Prevents the skin from free radical damage.
Cicatrizant – Promotes and accelerates the healing of scar tissue.
Anti-Inflammatory – Due to the presence of omega fatty acids.

Contains Vitamins A, D, E, F
Consists of high levels of Omega 3, 6, 9 essential and unsaturated fatty acids
Excellent emollient
Quickly absorbed
Restructures dry, damaged and weather worn skin.
Improves elasticity of the skin and scalp tissues.
Combats ageing
Encourages the regeneration of cells
Non Comedogenic 

Applications
Natural Hair Care:
Apply a pea size small amount as a leave-in treatment to wet or dry hair. Leave on for 15 minutes then style and usual. Do not rinse out.

Skin Care:
Massage a small amount of oil under the eye area before bed.
To lock in moisture on your body, wet your hand with our Organic Rose Water, add a few drops of Baobab oil to your wet hands, then massage into your skin, arms, legs, face and neck.

Ingredients: Unrefined Baobab Oil (Adansonia Digitata)
100% of the total ingredient are from a natural origin

Ideal for all hair and skin types.
A multipurpose oil that can be used on the entire body. On your hair, skin, nails, cuticles, to prevent stretch marks, heal scarred skin cell tissues, treat dandruff and help to reduce split ends. Quickly absorbed, restructures dry, damaged and weather worn skin, improves elasticity of the skin and scalp tissues.
Combats ageing, encourages the regeneration of cells and is non clogging.
Consists of high levels of Omega 3, 6, 9 essential and unsaturated fatty acids

Vegetarian Friendly
Vegan Friendly
Cruelty Free
Silicone Free
Urea Free
EDTA Free
Paraben Free
Lonicera Japonica Free

Packaged in dark brown glass bottles to protect the integrity of the ingredient within.

Origin: Kenya
The African Baobab, also known as the “Tree of Life,” defies botanical mortality reaching the ripe old age of 5,000 years old.
Our Unrefined Baobab Oil is cold pressed, from the seeds of the fruit, at high pressure to extract the precious oil. Contains Vitamins A, D, E, F, high levels of Omega 3, 6, 9 essential and unsaturated fatty acids
Quickly absorbed into the skin, restructures dry, damaged and weather worn skin, improves elasticity of the skin and scalp tissues.

Cold pressed, unrefined Baobab oil does have a deep, golden-amber appearance and nutty aroma. During the colder months Baobab oil, as with the majority of oils that contain fatty-acids, tends to solidify. However, it does go back to a liquid state at room temperature.
The characteristic nutty aroma and golden appearance of Baobab oil depends on the time of harvest.

Harvested Oil Differences:
Baobab seeds are usually harvested between late January to March. 
Our supplier does not store the seeds like many, others do. 
Instead they cold press the Baobab seeds at time of harvest when it's at its optimal best.

Our Baobab oil is gently filtered to remove the rind and retain the nutrients from within the pressed seeds. 
Late harvests yield the best of the oil rich seeds from within the outer shell, producing a deep golden-amber oil with a nutty aroma. Early harvest produces the same oil rich seeds, the aroma of the oil is comparatively faint but the colour remains the same although not as prominent.
We currently only purchase oil from the late harvest to provide you with the freshest oil on the market.


Benefits:
Combats ageing, encourages the regeneration of cells and is non clogging.
Rejuvenator – Promotes and repairs the skin cells tissues that causes ageing.
Emollient – An excellent sealant for natural hair and skin.
Antioxidant – Prevents the skin from free radical damage.
Cicatrizant – Promotes and accelerates the healing of scar tissue.
Anti-Inflammatory – Due to the presence of omega fatty acids.

Contains Vitamins A, D, E, F
Consists of high levels of Omega 3, 6, 9 essential and unsaturated fatty acids
Excellent emollient
Quickly absorbed
Restructures dry, damaged and weather worn skin.
Improves elasticity of the skin and scalp tissues.
Combats ageing
Encourages the regeneration of cells
Non Comedogenic 

Applications
Natural Hair Care:
Apply a pea size small amount as a leave-in treatment to wet or dry hair. Leave on for 15 minutes then style and usual. Do not rinse out.

Skin Care:
Massage a small amount of oil under the eye area before bed.
To lock in moisture on your body, wet your hand with our Organic Rose Water, add a few drops of Baobab oil to your wet hands, then massage into your skin, arms, legs, face and neck.

Ingredients: Unrefined Baobab Oil (Adansonia Digitata)
100% of the total ingredient are from a natural origin

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review